Meet the staff
MANAGEMENT
Stephan Schønemann - Ambassador
Trine Grønborg - Deputy Head of Mission, Kenya
CROSS CUTTING TASKS TEAM
Danny Kurt Riis Jensen - Regional Security Advisor
Mette Melson – Development Co-operation Specialist, Kenya/Somalia
TRADE COUNCIL
Christian Staffeldt - Team Leader
Eric Mwema - Senior Commercial Advisor
Kira Slottboe - Intern
CLIMATE DIPLOMACY TEAM
Tobias Hallermund - Team Leader
Elizabeth Matioli - Team Leader
Pil Maagaard - Sector Advisor, Food Safety
Lasse Christensen - Sector Advisor, Energy
Kamilla Henningsen - Sector Advisor, Environment
Jørgen Larsen - Sector Advisor, Water
Philip Akello - Programme Manager, Climate
Nancy Njenga - Programme Officer, Water
Charles Wasike - Programme Officer, Food security
Erick Ogallo - Programme Officer SSC
Nikolaj Nørgaard Bach - Intern
REGIONAL, REFUGEE & HUMANITARIAN TEAM
Kanar Patruss - Team Leader
Elma Adwa – Programme Manager
Milkah Chege - Programme Officer
Amran Daahir Hassan - Intern
GOVERNANCE & HEALTH TEAM
Thomas Nikolaj Hansen – Team leader
Joseph Kimani Njuguna - Programme Manager
Halima Abba Ali Zaid - Programme Manager
Amalie Marthin - Programme Assistant
Johannes Vibjerg Hansen - Intern
FINANCE/HR/HOUSING/IT/SECURITY TEAM
Charlotte Rosen - Team Leader / Counsellor
Morten Wendelboe - CFO/Counsellor
Susan Kamae - Finance Manager
Priscilla Komba - Finance Officer
Winifred Kinuthia - Admin Officer
Joyce Nyambura Ndumbi - Finance/Admin Officer
Jack Adeka - Assistant Security Advisor
Rosaline Ndegwa - HR/Admin Officer
Anthony Ouma - Admin Assistant
CONSULAR/REGIONAL VISA HUB
Louise Andersen - Team Leader / Consul
Anne Ostman - Senior Visa Officer
Marianne Kihara - Senior Consular Officer
Jane Thuo - Consular Officer (Visa)
Anne Murage - Consular Officer (Visa)
Eunice Odhialo - Consular Officer (Visa)
Benny Leed - Visa/Consular Officer
Jessica Teixeira - Consular Officer (Visa)
Charlotte Hansen - Visa/Consular Officer
Mathilde Andresen - Assistant Visa/Consular Officer
PROTOCOL, LOGISTICS & ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
Morgan Kegode - Team Leader
Bilha Njeri Maina - Admin Officer
Faith Thinkii - Receptionist
Andrew Muhoro Njuguna - Driver/Admin Assistant
Albert Osiolo Mbalanya - Driver/Admin Assistant
George Mutua Nthiwa - Driver/Admin Assistant
Jacktone Otieno Oketch - Driver/Admin Assistant
Charles Kyalo Kimeu - Driver/Admin Assistant
Felix Misigo Mutange - Driver/Admin Assistant
IFU
Annelise Boysen – Investment Director – DSIF, IFU